Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 59
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

Explore the most appealing deals available for Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 92
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 59
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 165
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 96
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 228
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
A homey atmosphere where you can feel at ease. We have a lot of returning female guests. 1 minutes walk from the YotsuyaSancho-me station. The best hotel for business and sightseeing locations.

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 333 562 111
Licence number: 第12号様式(第9条関係)

Perks and amenities at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

General

  • Slippers
  • City view
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Reviews for Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,581 reviews of Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
3581 verified ratings
Wonderful
1642
Very good
985
Good
452
Okay
201
Fair
144
Mediocre
73
Poor
84
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.5
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2018
Staff are polite and helpful. Welcome drinks corner is very impressive. Room size and beds are bigger than expected. Overall experience is satisfactory.

Hotels similar to Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

Discover other properties in Tokyo that offer a similar experience and ambience to Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya. In total, there are 12,483 hotels serving travellers in Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Shinjuku, Tokyo

Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is located at 3-14-1 Yotsuya in the Shinjuku neighbourhood of Tokyo. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya location: 3-14-1 Yotsuya

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Central Tokyo1.8 km
  • Harajuku2 km
  • Roppongi Hills2.8 km
  • Nippon Budokan2.9 km
  • Roppongi3 km
  • Kokyo3.1 km
  • Roppongi Hills Mori Tower3.2 km
  • Tokyo Dome3.6 km
  • Tokyo Tower4.1 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company4.1 km
  • Shinbashi4.2 km
  • Shiodome4.7 km

FAQs when booking at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    The average rate for a night at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is 13% less than the Tokyo average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is typically S$ 126, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Tokyo.

  • How close is Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, and Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is 26.6 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 20m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya?

    For the most freedom while visiting Tokyo, consider hiring a car for about S$ 48/day and parking it at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Tokyo.

  • What is the Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +81 333 562 111 to talk to a Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya front desk representative.

  • Does Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya, Tokyo?

    Usually Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya room prices are around S$ 126/night, with the cheapest deals starting from S$ 36/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya for opening and last order times.

  • Does Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya, Tokyo.

  • Does Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya?

    For the best chance to save money on your Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 121).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya located?

    Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is located within the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya?

    Consider checking into Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 134).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Koko Hotel Shinjuku Yotsuya