Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 1-8
-
Sun 2-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 53
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

Explore the most appealing deals available for Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1-8
-
Sun 2-8
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 101
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
S$ 171
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 66
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 92
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 84
nightly with VAT
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 53
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
A fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a business center, and a meeting room. ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 89 357 510

Perks and amenities at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 5,257 reviews of Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
5257 verified ratings
Wonderful
2114
Very good
1452
Good
927
Okay
304
Fair
243
Mediocre
105
Poor
112
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

Discover other properties in Munich that offer a similar experience and ambience to Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark. In total, there are 1,139 hotels serving travellers in Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Milbertshofen-Am Hart, Munich

Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is located at Helene-Mayer-Ring 12 in the Milbertshofen-Am Hart neighbourhood of Munich. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark location: Helene-Mayer-Ring 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Olympic Park0.7 km
  • Olympic Stadium Munich1.1 km
  • Technical University of Munich3.7 km
  • Alte Pinakothek3.9 km
  • Allianz4 km
  • Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München4.1 km
  • English Garden4.3 km
  • Schloss Nymphenburg4.5 km
  • Münchner Residenz4.9 km
  • Munich City Centre5 km
  • Frauenkirche5 km
  • Marienplatz5.2 km
  • How far is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark from BMW Welt?

    BMW Welt in Munich is 0.7 km away from Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark.

  • Is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark close to Olympic Stadium Munich?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Olympic Stadium Munich, which is 1.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark comparable to 4 star hotels in Munich?

    Hotels in Munich that are rated 4 stars generally cost S$ 344/night, but on average, Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is available for 47% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark for S$ 183/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Munich.

  • How close is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark to the nearest airport, Oberpfaffenhofen Airport?

    There are 36.9 km between the closest airport, Oberpfaffenhofen Airport, and Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 28m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Oberpfaffenhofen Airport to Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Munich, hiring a car for around S$ 41/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Oberpfaffenhofen Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Oberpfaffenhofen Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark considered pet-friendly?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark welcomes most household pets.

  • How close is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark from the Munich city centre?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is just 2.1 km away from the centre of Milbertshofen-Am Hart, Munich. From Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Münchner Residenz.

  • What is the Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +49 89 357 510.

  • Does Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    The standard check-out time at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark, Munich?

    A good deal at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark right now is between S$ 68 and S$ 183 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    There is a restaurant located in Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark. Please contact them for kitchen hours. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    For the best chance to save money on your Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 106).

  • In what area of Munich is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark located?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is located within the Milbertshofen-Am Hart area of Munich. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is in relation to the rest of Munich.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark?

    Consider checking into Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 173).

  • How far is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark from BMW Welt?

    BMW Welt in Munich is 0.7 km away from Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark.

  • Is Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark close to Olympic Stadium Munich?

    Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Olympic Stadium Munich, which is 1.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Arthotel Ana Im Olympiapark