Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

Hotel
5 stars
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 525
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 679
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 525
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 553
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 554
nightly with VAT
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 2,829
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 3,677
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 680
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 767
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 802
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 810
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
S$ 633
nightly with VAT
Premier Room
bed type unknown
S$ 601
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 613
nightly with VAT
bed type unknown
S$ 648
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
2 restaurants, an indoor pool, and a 24-hour fitness center are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a 24-hour business center, and a coffee shop/cafe are...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 89 21 250

Perks and amenities at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Solarium
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • Designated smoking area

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Valet parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling
  • Shopping

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,515 reviews of Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
2515 verified ratings
Wonderful
1300
Very good
429
Good
293
Okay
149
Fair
155
Mediocre
74
Poor
117
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.5
Okay
Khalid , May 2017
the rooms are small and swimming pool is cold

Hotels similar to Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

Discover other properties in Munich that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München. In total, there are 1,130 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Altstadt-Lehel, Munich

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is located at Maximilianstr. 17 in the Altstadt-Lehel neighbourhood of Munich. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München location: Maximilianstr. 17

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hofbräuhaus am Platzl184 m
  • Munich City Centre268 m
  • Maximillianstrasse328 m
  • Münchner Residenz367 m
  • Marienplatz0.5 km
  • Frauenkirche0.6 km
  • Europäische Patentorganisation0.9 km
  • Deutsches Museum1 km
  • Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München1.4 km
  • Alte Pinakothek1.4 km
  • Technical University of Munich1.6 km
  • Allianz1.8 km
  • How far is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München from Münchner Residenz?

    Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is a good place to stay to see Münchner Residenz. It’s 0.4 km away.

  • Is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München close to Sendlinger Tor?

    Sendlinger Tor is also a popular place to see in Munich. It is 1.2 km from Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München comparable to 5 star hotels in Munich?

    Hotels in Munich that are rated 5 stars generally cost S$ 655/night, but on average, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is available for 54% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München for S$ 1,013/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Munich.

  • How close is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München to the nearest airport, Oberpfaffenhofen Airport?

    With no traffic, the 37.1 km drive between Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München and Oberpfaffenhofen Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 28m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Oberpfaffenhofen Airport to Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    For the most freedom while visiting Munich, consider hiring a car for about S$ 43/day and parking it at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Munich.

  • Is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Munich often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München from the Munich city centre?

    Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is 0 km away from the centre of Altstadt-Lehel, Munich. Consider visiting BMW Welt, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München please call +49 89 21 250.

  • Does Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München, Munich?

    On average, guests have been paying S$ 1,013 per night to stay at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München. Some users have found rooms as low as S$ 519 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 106).

  • In what area of Munich is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München located?

    Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is located within the Altstadt-Lehel area of Munich. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is in relation to the rest of Munich.

  • Are there any other Kempinski hotels in Munich?

    In total, there is 1 location in Munich. The most popular Kempinski property in Munich is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München?

    Consider checking into Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 638).

  • How far is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München from Münchner Residenz?

    Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München is a good place to stay to see Münchner Residenz. It’s 0.4 km away.

  • Is Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München close to Sendlinger Tor?

    Sendlinger Tor is also a popular place to see in Munich. It is 1.2 km from Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Kempinski München