Hotel Vincci Soma

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 145
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Vincci Soma

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Vincci Soma, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Classic room
1 twin bed
S$ 173
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
S$ 194
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 219
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 220
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 145
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 196
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 227
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Vincci Soma Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Vincci Soma, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe, and self parking. Housekeep...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 914 357 545
Licence number: HM-2690

Perks and amenities at Hotel Vincci Soma

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Vincci Soma
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Toothbrush
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Coffee shop
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Library
  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
Show all 88 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Vincci Soma

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Vincci Soma, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,925 reviews of Hotel Vincci Soma to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.3
Very Good4,925 verified ratings
Pros +
  • In Goya street you are 5 mins far from the gran vía. (in 1 review)
  • Everything is at a walking distance (in 10 reviews)
  • What a pleasant surprise to find Vincci Soma. (in 5 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Very noisy, you could hear everything" (in 1 review)
  • The prices due to the champs league final (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Vincci Soma

Discover other properties in Madrid that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Vincci Soma. In total, there are 9,930 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Vincci Soma. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Salamanca, Madrid

Hotel Vincci Soma is located at Calle Goya 79 in the Salamanca neighbourhood of Madrid. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

National Archaeological Museum

14 mins walk

1.1 km

Plaza de Cibeles

19 mins walk

1.6 km

Ángel Martin Arte Antiguo Africano

4 mins drive

1.9 km

Palacio de la Zarzuela

26 mins drive

14.1 km

National Archaeological Museum

14 mins walk

1.1 km

Plaza de Cibeles

19 mins walk

1.6 km

Ángel Martin Arte Antiguo Africano

4 mins drive

1.9 km

Palacio de la Zarzuela

26 mins drive

14.1 km

Public Transportation

Bank of Spain

3 mins drive

1.7 km

Campo de las Naciones

13 mins drive

8.4 km

Bank of Spain

3 mins drive

1.7 km

Campo de las Naciones

13 mins drive

8.4 km

Rental Cars

S$ 37 daily average

Closest Airports

Madrid Barajas Airport

34 mins drive

20.5 km

Madrid Barajas Airport

34 mins drive

20.5 km

  • How far is Hotel Vincci Soma from Plaza de Espana?

    You can walk to Plaza de Espana while staying at Hotel Vincci Soma - you’ll be about 2.9 km away.

  • Is Hotel Vincci Soma close to Teatro Lope de Vega?

    2.6 km - making Teatro Lope de Vega a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Vincci Soma.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Vincci Soma

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Vincci Soma. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Vincci Soma comparable to 4 star hotels in Madrid?

    Hotel Vincci Soma is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Madrid. On average, you can expect to pay S$ 184 per night in Madrid. Hotel Vincci Soma will run you S$ 375 per night, which is 104% cheaper than the Madrid average.

  • How close is Hotel Vincci Soma to the nearest airport, Madrid Barajas Airport?

    There are 18.2 km between the closest airport, Madrid Barajas Airport, and Hotel Vincci Soma. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 14m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • How close is Hotel Vincci Soma from the Madrid city centre?

    Hotel Vincci Soma is just 0.3 km away from the centre of Goya, Madrid. From Hotel Vincci Soma you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Madrid Metropolitan Stadium.

  • What is the Hotel Vincci Soma phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Vincci Soma please call +34 914 357 545.

  • Does Hotel Vincci Soma have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Vincci Soma has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Vincci Soma?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hotel Vincci Soma. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Vincci Soma?

    Hotel Vincci Soma has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Vincci Soma, Madrid?

    Hotel Vincci Soma room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 375/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 15/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Vincci Soma?

    Hotel Vincci Soma does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Hotel Vincci Soma have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hotel Vincci Soma offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Vincci Soma provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Vincci Soma?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Vincci Soma reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 173).

  • In what area of Madrid is Hotel Vincci Soma located?

    Hotel Vincci Soma is located within the Salamanca area of Madrid. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Vincci Soma is in relation to the rest of Madrid.

  • Are there any other Vincci Hoteles hotels in Madrid?

    In total, there are 6 locations in Madrid. The most popular Vincci Hoteles property in Madrid is Vincci Centrum.

  • How far is Hotel Vincci Soma from Plaza de Espana?

    You can walk to Plaza de Espana while staying at Hotel Vincci Soma - you’ll be about 2.9 km away.

  • Is Hotel Vincci Soma close to Teatro Lope de Vega?

    2.6 km - making Teatro Lope de Vega a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Vincci Soma.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation