Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 92
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 113
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 114
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 117
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 119
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 132
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 134
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 92
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 99
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 100
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 95
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
S$ 111
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 150
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A restaurant, a snack bar/deli, and self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsi...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+61 283 136 000

Perks and amenities at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Garden

Things to do

  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 9,546 reviews of Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
9546 verified ratings
Wonderful
4666
Very good
2683
Good
1212
Okay
422
Fair
273
Mediocre
109
Poor
181
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.8
Very good
craig, Jan 2019
great rate. well appointed and modern
9.5
Wonderful
Anonymous, Sept 2018
great black out curtains super bed and perfect for resting up before and after flying. Clean facilities. fabulous friendly and professional staff were helpful.
8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Oct 2017
bathroom too small

Hotels similar to Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

Discover other properties in Sydney that offer a similar experience and ambience to Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport. In total, there are 5,742 hotels serving travellers in Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Sydney

Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport is located at 289 King Street in the neighbourhood of Sydney. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport location: 289 King Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Moore Park4.1 km
  • University of Sydney4.4 km
  • Sydney Cricket Ground5.5 km
  • Darling Harbour6.1 km
  • George Street6.3 km
  • Hyde Park6.6 km
  • Australian National Maritime Museum6.6 km
  • Star Casino6.7 km
  • Sydney Tower6.8 km
  • St Mary's Cathedral6.8 km
  • Kings Cross7 km
  • Circular Quay7.8 km

FAQs when booking at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport comparable to 4 star hotels in Sydney?

    Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Sydney. On average, you can expect to pay S$ 198 per night in Sydney. Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport will run you S$ 136 per night, which is 32% cheaper than the Sydney average.

  • How close is Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport to the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport?

    At 2.5 km away, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is the closest airport to Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport. The average expected drive time from Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport to Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport is 0h 01m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport?

    Getting from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, S$ 39/day in Sydney. Luckily, Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Sydney.

  • How close is Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport from the Sydney city centre?

    The centre of St Peters, Sydney, is just 1.4 km away from the front doors of Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Sydney Lyric Theatre, which you can get to from Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +61 283 136 000 to talk to a Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport front desk representative.

  • Does Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport, Sydney?

    Prices at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 136, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 78. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport that can be used by guests. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport?

    For the best chance to save money on your Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 205).

  • Are there any other Travelodge hotels in Sydney?

    In total, there is 1 location in Sydney. The most popular Travelodge property in Sydney is Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport?

    Consider checking into Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 120).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Travelodge Hotel Sydney Airport