Tue 3-11
-
Wed 4-11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 112
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel La Tour Intendance

Tue 3-11
-
Wed 4-11
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 258
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 219
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 142
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 116
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 174
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hôtel La Tour Intendance Information

A meeting room, concierge services and free newspapers are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a front desk safe and a banquet hall ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 5 56 44 56 56

Perks and amenities at Hôtel La Tour Intendance

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews for Hôtel La Tour Intendance

7.8
Good
1668 verified ratings
Wonderful
527
Very good
395
Good
307
Okay
146
Fair
128
Mediocre
65
Poor
100
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hôtel La Tour Intendance

Explore Centre Ville, Bordeaux

Hôtel La Tour Intendance location: 14-16 Rue De La Vieille Tour

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Musee des Beaux-Arts338 m
  • Bordeaux City Centre0.4 km
  • Bordeaux Cathedral0.4 km
  • Pey Berland Tower0.5 km
  • Grand Theatre de Bordeaux0.5 km
  • Opéra National de Bordeaux0.5 km
  • Place des Quinconces0.6 km
  • Jardin Botanique0.8 km
  • Patinoire Meriadeck0.9 km
  • Pont de Pierre1.4 km
  • Bordeaux Sommergibile3.3 km
  • Chateau Belair-Monange3.5 km
  • How far is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from Opéra National de Bordeaux?

    The popular Opéra National de Bordeaux is just over 0.5 km from Hôtel La Tour Intendance.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance close to Patinoire Meriadeck?

    If you want to see Patinoire Meriadeck while visiting Bordeaux, Hôtel La Tour Intendance is just 0.9 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel La Tour Intendance

  • Is pricing at Hôtel La Tour Intendance comparable to 3 star hotels in Bordeaux?

    There is a 16% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Bordeaux and the average nightly rate at Hôtel La Tour Intendance. The rate at Hôtel La Tour Intendance is just S$ 149/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Bordeaux.

  • How close is Hôtel La Tour Intendance to the nearest airport, Bordeaux Airport?

    At just 17.4 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Bordeaux Airport, to Hôtel La Tour Intendance is 0h 13m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Hôtel La Tour Intendance.

  • How close is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from the Bordeaux city centre?

    The centre of Centre Ville, Bordeaux, is just 0.4 km away from the front doors of Hôtel La Tour Intendance. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as St. Seurin Basilica, which you can get to from Hôtel La Tour Intendance using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hôtel La Tour Intendance phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 5 56 44 56 56.

  • Does Hôtel La Tour Intendance have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel La Tour Intendance has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel La Tour Intendance?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:30.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel La Tour Intendance, Bordeaux?

    Prices at Hôtel La Tour Intendance will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 149, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 93. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel La Tour Intendance?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel La Tour Intendance reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 99).

  • In what area of Bordeaux is Hôtel La Tour Intendance located?

    Hôtel La Tour Intendance is located within the Centre Ville area of Bordeaux. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hôtel La Tour Intendance is in relation to the rest of Bordeaux.

  • How far is Hôtel La Tour Intendance from Opéra National de Bordeaux?

    The popular Opéra National de Bordeaux is just over 0.5 km from Hôtel La Tour Intendance.

  • Is Hôtel La Tour Intendance close to Patinoire Meriadeck?

    If you want to see Patinoire Meriadeck while visiting Bordeaux, Hôtel La Tour Intendance is just 0.9 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel La Tour Intendance