Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 2-8
-
Mon 3-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 156
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2-8
-
Mon 3-8
Executive room
1 sofa bed
S$ 208
nightly with VAT
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 156
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 157
nightly with VAT
Queen room
2 queen beds
S$ 169
nightly with VAT
Double room
1 king bed
S$ 162
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Courtyard San Francisco Airport Burlingame is conveniently located near Topgolf Burlingame, San Francisco International Airport (SFO). As a Burlingame airport hotel, we’re surrounded by outdoor recrea...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 650 347 7800

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Pets not allowed
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 193 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
193 verified ratings
Wonderful
83
Very good
30
Good
23
Okay
10
Fair
11
Mediocre
10
Poor
26
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

Discover other properties in Burlingame that offer a similar experience and ambience to Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame. In total, there are 26 hotels serving travellers in Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Burlingame

Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame is located at 765 Airport Boulevard in the neighbourhood of Burlingame. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame location: 765 Airport Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Bayside Park0.8 km
  • Burlingame Caltrain Station1.1 km
  • Burlingame Public Library1.1 km
  • Burlingame Museum of Pez Memorabilia1.2 km
  • Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport1.5 km
  • Kohl Mansion3 km

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame to the nearest airport, San Francisco Airport?

    With a distance of 7.1 km between Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame and the nearest airport, San Francisco Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 05m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 650 347 7800.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame?

    The standard check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 16:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame, Burlingame?

    Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 271/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 154/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame for opening and last order times.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Burlingame?

    In total, there is 1 location in Burlingame. The most popular Courtyard property in Burlingame is Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Airport Burlingame