Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 96
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 96
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 100
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 100
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
S$ 105
nightly with fees
2 double beds
S$ 110
nightly with fees
2 double beds
S$ 112
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 113
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 129
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Welcome to Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. Strategically situated in the Waigaoqiao Free Trade Zone of Pudong New District, our hotel is conveniently connected via express highways and city metro ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 213 121 9999

Perks and amenities at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Pets not allowed
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • CD player
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Smartphone dock

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Playground

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Outdoor

  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews for Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 167 reviews of Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
167 verified ratings
Wonderful
50
Very good
41
Good
24
Okay
23
Fair
15
Mediocre
8
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

Discover other properties in Shanghai that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. In total, there are 9,369 hotels serving travellers in Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Pudong, Shanghai

Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel is located at 28 Jilong Road in the Pudong neighbourhood of Shanghai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel location: 28 Jilong Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fudan University-Handan Campus9.8 km
  • Shanghai Stock Exchange14.7 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower14.9 km
  • Shanghai World Financial Center15 km
  • Jin Mao Tower15 km
  • Shanghai Tower15.2 km
  • The Bund15.5 km
  • Shanghai New International Expo Centre16 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden16.4 km
  • Nanjing Road16.7 km
  • People's Square17.1 km
  • Xintiandi18.1 km

FAQs when booking at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Shanghai?

    Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Shanghai. On average, you can expect to pay S$ 114 per night in Shanghai. Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel will run you S$ 104 per night, which is 10% cheaper than the Shanghai average.

  • How close is Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel to the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 46.9 km between Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel and the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 36m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel?

    Yes, Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel from the Shanghai city centre?

    Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel is just 9 km away from the centre of Wujiaochang, Shanghai. From Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as CITIC Square.

  • What is the Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel at +86 213 121 9999.

  • Does Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel?

    Yes, Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel?

    Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel, Shanghai?

    Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 104/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 67/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 110).

  • In what area of Shanghai is Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel located?

    Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel is located within the Pudong area of Shanghai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel is in relation to the rest of Shanghai.

  • Are there any other Sheraton hotels in Shanghai?

    In total, there are 8 locations in Shanghai. The most popular Sheraton property in Shanghai is Sheraton Shanghai Fengxian.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sheraton Shanghai Waigaoqiao Hotel