Guest house

Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

3 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 2322 reviews
2,322 verified ratings
Thu 1-10
-
Fri 2-10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 16
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

Thu 1-10
-
Fri 2-10
Deluxe room
1 double bed
S$ 49
nightly with fees
1 double bed
S$ 49
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 66
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 46
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 52
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 16
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 18
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 18
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free WiFi, as well as a garden and daily housekeeping. Other amenities include a hair dryer, tow...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 846 9251
Licence number: 55193, 8120111001697

Perks and amenities at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

  • Adults only
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

8.9
Very good
2322 verified ratings
Wonderful
1213
Very good
455
Good
322
Okay
131
Fair
104
Mediocre
41
Poor
56
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

Explore Canggu, North Kuta

Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga location: Jalan Nelayan

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Canggu Beach319 m
  • Canggu Coastal Strech0.6 km
  • Berawa Beach1.1 km
  • Echo Beach1.2 km
  • Petitenget Temple3.2 km

FAQs when booking at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga

  • How close is Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga to the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    At 17.2 km away, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport is the closest airport to Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga. The average expected drive time from Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport is 0h 13m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga?

    Yes. Many people visiting North Kuta look for a hotel with a pool. Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga phone number?

    The best way to contact Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga is by calling +62 361 846 9251.

  • Does Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga, North Kuta?

    S$ 36 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga, with average deals around S$ 53 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga that can be used by guests.

  • Does Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga have free breakfast?

    Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga?

    For the best chance to save money on your Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 37).

  • In what area of North Kuta is Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga located?

    Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga is located within the Canggu area of North Kuta. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga is in relation to the rest of North Kuta.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Serenity Eco Guesthouse and Yoga