Hotel

Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

4 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 2663 reviews
2,663 verified ratings
Thu 1-10
-
Fri 2-10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 228
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

Thu 1-10
-
Fri 2-10
Double room
1 twin bed
S$ 257
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 448
nightly with fees
2 double beds
S$ 493
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 228
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 230
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 237
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 387
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 432
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 467
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin Information

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, a restaurant, and a 24-hour fitness center. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a conference center, and self parking.
Radisson Blu Royal Hotel...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 1898 2900

Perks and amenities at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews for Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

8.9
Very good
2663 verified ratings
Wonderful
1677
Very good
488
Good
257
Okay
85
Fair
83
Mediocre
31
Poor
42
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

Explore The Liberties, Inchicore and Phoenix Park, Dublin

Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin location: Golden Lane, 8

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dublin Castle247 m
  • St. Patrick's Cathedral262 m
  • Christ Church Cathedral345 m
  • Dublin City Centre0.4 km
  • Grafton Street0.6 km
  • St. Stephen's Green0.7 km
  • Trinity College0.9 km
  • Leinster House0.9 km
  • O'Connell Street1 km
  • St. Mary's Pro Cathedral1.3 km
  • Grand Canal1.8 km
  • Croke Park2.5 km
  • How far is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin from Leinster House?

    The popular Leinster House is just over 0.9 km from Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin.

  • Is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin close to Kilmainham Gaol Museum?

    Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Kilmainham Gaol Museum, which is 2.8 km away.

FAQs when booking at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin

  • How close is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin to the nearest airport, Dublin Airport?

    There are 15.5 km between the closest airport, Dublin Airport, and Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 12m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • How close is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin from the Dublin city centre?

    The centre of Temple Bar - St. Stephen's Green, Dublin, is just 0.5 km away from the front doors of Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Ambassador Theatre Dublin, which you can get to from Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin phone number?

    For questions about Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +353 1898 2900.

  • Does Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin.

  • What is the check-out time at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin, Dublin?

    On average, guests have been paying S$ 531 per night to stay at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin. Some users have found rooms as low as S$ 199 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin?

    For the best chance to save money on your Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 182).

  • In what area of Dublin is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin located?

    Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin is located within the The Liberties, Inchicore and Phoenix Park area of Dublin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin is in relation to the rest of Dublin.

  • Are there any other Radisson Blu hotels in Dublin?

    In total, there is 1 location in Dublin. The most popular Radisson Blu property in Dublin is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin.

  • How far is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin from Leinster House?

    The popular Leinster House is just over 0.9 km from Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin.

  • Is Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin close to Kilmainham Gaol Museum?

    Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Kilmainham Gaol Museum, which is 2.8 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Radisson Blu Royal Hotel, Dublin