Hotel

Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

3 stars
8.4
Excellent
based on 1756 reviews
1,756 verified ratings
Sun 1-11
-
Mon 2-11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 100
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

Sun 1-11
-
Mon 2-11
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 107
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
S$ 134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 223
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 169
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 181
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport Information

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a conference centre and self parking.

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 6392 6100

Perks and amenities at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews for Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

8.4
Very good
1756 verified ratings
Wonderful
824
Very good
372
Good
256
Okay
109
Fair
95
Mediocre
38
Poor
62
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

Explore Jessheim

Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport location: Lokevegen 7

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ullensaker Golf Club4 km

FAQs when booking at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport

  • How close is Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport to the nearest airport, Oslo Gardermoen Airport?

    At 7.6 km away, Oslo Gardermoen Airport is the closest airport to Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport. The average expected drive time from Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport to Oslo Gardermoen Airport is 0h 05m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport.

  • What is the Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport please call +47 6392 6100.

  • Does Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport?

    Yes, Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport, Jessheim?

    Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 169/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 92/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport for opening and last order times. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 102).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Jessheim?

    In total, there is 1 location in Jessheim. The most popular Quality property in Jessheim is Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quality Hotel Gardermoen Airport