Pullman Bali Legian Beach

Hotel
5 stars
Thu 3-9
-
Fri 4-9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 100
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pullman Bali Legian Beach

Thu 3-9
-
Fri 4-9
Resort Room
1 king bed
S$ 202
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 164
nightly with fees
Superior room
1 king bed
S$ 148
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 103
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 100
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 192
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
S$ 165
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Pullman Bali Legian Beach Information

Pullman Bali Legian Beach boasts a promise of pure paradise & island life charm with 378 beautiful, spacious rooms & suites. For your pleasure, an adults-only infinity pool at the rooftop, an all-ages...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 762 500
Licence number: 55110, 8120212091802

Perks and amenities at Pullman Bali Legian Beach

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Pool and spa

  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Pool cover
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool toys

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cooking classes
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Swimming

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Books
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Valet parking

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Pullman Bali Legian Beach

8.2
Very good
1956 verified ratings
Wonderful
856
Very good
378
Good
280
Okay
140
Fair
136
Mediocre
74
Poor
93
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.3
Wonderful
tifannycitra, Oct 2018
excellent
8.5
Very good
dennyjoeng, Apr 2018
Very good experience, staffs were attentive to our requests and remembered your name. They provide activities for the guests, much better than Sofitel. The location is central to everything despite the traffic at Kuta. However you can cut through traffic through shortcuts. We experienced the complimentary upgrade however overall we gotta say that this hotel lived up to its hospitality commitment. ...
Read more
8.5
Very good
FRANCESCA, Jul 2017
We had a 2 bedroom executive suite perfect for family .. spacious and comfortable. Location perfect except traffic could be noisy at times..

Hotels similar to Pullman Bali Legian Beach

Explore Legian, Kuta

Pullman Bali Legian Beach location: 1 Jalan Melasti, Bali

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mendira Beach346 m
  • Kuta Beach0.8 km
  • Legian Beach0.9 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe1.4 km
  • Seminyak Beach1.5 km
  • Kuta Square1.7 km
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center1.7 km
  • Downtown Kuta1.7 km
  • Pantai Segara1.8 km
  • Bodyworks Seminyak1.9 km
  • Discovery Shopping Mall2.1 km
  • Waterbom Park2.1 km
  • How far is Pullman Bali Legian Beach from Waterbom Park?

    Pullman Bali Legian Beach is a walkable distance (2.1 km) from Waterbom Park, Kuta.

FAQs when booking at Pullman Bali Legian Beach

  • Is pricing at Pullman Bali Legian Beach comparable to 5 star hotels in Kuta?

    Nightly rates at Pullman Bali Legian Beach will generally be 21% cheaper than the average 5-stars hotel in Kuta. When staying at Pullman Bali Legian Beach, you should be prepared to pay about S$ 161/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Kuta for a 5-stars hotel.

  • How close is Pullman Bali Legian Beach to the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, and Pullman Bali Legian Beach is 7.2 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 05m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is there a pool at Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    Yes, Pullman Bali Legian Beach has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Pullman Bali Legian Beach phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Pullman Bali Legian Beach please call +62 361 762 500.

  • Does Pullman Bali Legian Beach have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pullman Bali Legian Beach has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Pullman Bali Legian Beach.

  • What is the check-out time at Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Pullman Bali Legian Beach. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pullman Bali Legian Beach, Kuta?

    Pullman Bali Legian Beach room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 161/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 92/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    Yes - Pullman Bali Legian Beach does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Pullman Bali Legian Beach have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Pullman Bali Legian Beach. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Pullman Bali Legian Beach offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Pullman Bali Legian Beach provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pullman Bali Legian Beach reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 88).

  • In what area of Kuta is Pullman Bali Legian Beach located?

    Pullman Bali Legian Beach is located within the Legian area of Kuta. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Pullman Bali Legian Beach is in relation to the rest of Kuta.

  • Are there any other Pullman hotels in Kuta?

    In total, there is 1 location in Kuta. The most popular Pullman property in Kuta is Pullman Bali Legian Beach.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Pullman Bali Legian Beach?

    Consider checking into Pullman Bali Legian Beach on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 123).

  • How far is Pullman Bali Legian Beach from Waterbom Park?

    Pullman Bali Legian Beach is a walkable distance (2.1 km) from Waterbom Park, Kuta.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pullman Bali Legian Beach