Paris Bastille

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 131
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Paris Bastille

Explore the most appealing deals available for Paris Bastille, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 131
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 282
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 214
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
S$ 425
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Paris Bastille Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Paris Bastille, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has coffee/tea in a common area and conference space. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning, and a 24-hour front d...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 40 01 07 17

Perks and amenities at Paris Bastille

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Paris Bastille
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Reviews for Paris Bastille

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Paris Bastille, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,948 reviews of Paris Bastille to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
2948 verified ratings
Wonderful
1208
Very good
839
Good
513
Okay
161
Fair
122
Mediocre
39
Poor
65
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Paris Bastille

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Paris Bastille. In total, there are 19,647 hotels serving travellers in Paris Bastille. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore 12th arrondissement, Paris

Paris Bastille is located at 67 Rue De Lyon in the 12th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Paris Bastille location: 67 Rue De Lyon

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Seine1.3 km
  • Paris City Centre1.4 km
  • Notre Dame1.5 km
  • Centre Pompidou1.7 km
  • Pantheon1.8 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church2.6 km
  • Place d'Italie2.6 km
  • Louvre Museum2.7 km
  • Opera Comique3.3 km
  • Musée d’Orsay3.3 km
  • Opéra Garnier3.6 km
  • Place de la Concorde3.9 km
  • How far is Paris Bastille from Accor Arena?

    Paris Bastille is about 2.6 km from Accor Arena, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Paris Bastille close to Notre Dame?

    3 km - making Notre Dame a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Paris Bastille.

FAQs when booking at Paris Bastille

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Paris Bastille. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Paris Bastille comparable to 3 star hotels in Paris?

    Paris Bastille is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Paris. On average, you can expect to pay S$ 144 per night in Paris. Paris Bastille will run you S$ 254 per night, which is 75% cheaper than the Paris average.

  • How close is Paris Bastille to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    At 35.8 km away, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is the closest airport to Paris Bastille. The average expected drive time from Paris Bastille to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0h 27m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Paris Bastille?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Paris Bastille considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Paris Bastille.

  • How close is Paris Bastille from the Paris city centre?

    Paris Bastille is just 0.3 km away from the centre of Bastille, Paris. From Paris Bastille you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Parc des Princes.

  • What is the Paris Bastille phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +33 1 40 01 07 17 to talk to a Paris Bastille front desk representative.

  • Does Paris Bastille have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Paris Bastille has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Paris Bastille?

    Paris Bastille has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Paris Bastille, Paris?

    A good deal at Paris Bastille right now is between S$ 73 and S$ 254 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Does Paris Bastille have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Paris Bastille.

  • Does Paris Bastille offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Paris Bastille provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Paris Bastille?

    For the best chance to save money on your Paris Bastille reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 160).

  • In what area of Paris is Paris Bastille located?

    Paris Bastille is located within the 12th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Paris Bastille is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • How far is Paris Bastille from Accor Arena?

    Paris Bastille is about 2.6 km from Accor Arena, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Paris Bastille close to Notre Dame?

    3 km - making Notre Dame a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Paris Bastille.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Paris Bastille