Paradise Isle Beach Resort

Resort
3 stars
Sun 9-8
-
Mon 10-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 36
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Paradise Isle Beach Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Paradise Isle Beach Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9-8
-
Mon 10-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 82
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
S$ 200
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 36
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 40
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
S$ 52
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 64
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 159
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Paradise Isle Beach Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Paradise Isle Beach Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
At Paradise Isle Beach Resort, spend the day on the beach where you can enjoy motor boating. Then return for a meal at one of the resort's 3 restaurants. Paradise Isle Beach Resort offers 72 air-condi...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 900 844 4890

Perks and amenities at Paradise Isle Beach Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Paradise Isle Beach Resort
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Beachfront
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Sea view
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Child pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Cleaning products
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Night club
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Massage
  • Library
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Pool table
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Services

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 68 amenities

Reviews for Paradise Isle Beach Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Paradise Isle Beach Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 445 reviews of Paradise Isle Beach Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
7.3
Good445 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Ocean view from room was excellent! (in 9 reviews)
  • Fantastic place to stay. (in 4 reviews)
  • the restaurant has a good view to beach (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • The only pro of this place. (in 3 reviews)
  • "my honest advice, take your money elsewhere" (in 6 reviews)
  • Hotel needs renovation (in 4 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Paradise Isle Beach Resort

Discover other properties in Malpe that offer a similar experience and ambience to Paradise Isle Beach Resort. In total, there are 47 hotels serving travellers in Paradise Isle Beach Resort. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore Malpe

Paradise Isle Beach Resort is located at 46, Malpe Beach in the neighbourhood of Malpe. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Paradise Isle Beach Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Paradise Isle Beach Resort. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • Is pricing at Paradise Isle Beach Resort comparable to 3 star hotels in Malpe?

    Hotels in Malpe that are rated 3 stars generally cost S$ 52/night, but on average, Paradise Isle Beach Resort is available for 5% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Paradise Isle Beach Resort for S$ 50/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Malpe.

  • Is there a pool at Paradise Isle Beach Resort?

    Yes. Many people visiting Malpe look for a hotel with a pool. Paradise Isle Beach Resort has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Paradise Isle Beach Resort phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Paradise Isle Beach Resort please call +91 900 844 4890.

  • Does Paradise Isle Beach Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Paradise Isle Beach Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Paradise Isle Beach Resort?

    Paradise Isle Beach Resort has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Paradise Isle Beach Resort, Malpe?

    Paradise Isle Beach Resort room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 50/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 36/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Paradise Isle Beach Resort?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Paradise Isle Beach Resort restaurant. Opening times may vary. The resort also has a bar.

  • Does Paradise Isle Beach Resort have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Paradise Isle Beach Resort. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Paradise Isle Beach Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Paradise Isle Beach Resort reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 32).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Paradise Isle Beach Resort