Villa

Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

0 class rating
9.3
Excellent
based on 715 reviews
715 verified ratings
Mon 26-10
-
Tue 27-10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Montjuic Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Montjuic Bed & Breakfast
Provider for Montjuic Bed & Breakfast
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

Mon 26-10
-
Tue 27-10

Montjuic Bed & Breakfast Information

Good to know

Check-in time13:30
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

  • Hot tub
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Scuba diving

Reviews for Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

9.3
Wonderful
715 verified ratings
Wonderful
573
Very good
90
Good
31
Okay
9
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

Explore Girona

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Castell de Montjuïc224 m
  • Museu d'Arqueologia de Catalunya0.5 km
  • Banys àrabs0.6 km
  • Església de Sant Feliu0.7 km
  • Girona Cathedral0.7 km
  • Museu d'Art de Girona0.7 km
  • Muralles de Girona0.7 km
  • Museu d'Historia de La Ciutat0.8 km
  • El Call0.8 km
  • Casa Maso0.9 km
  • Museu d'Història dels Jueus0.9 km
  • Plaça de la Independència0.9 km

FAQs when booking at Montjuic Bed & Breakfast

  • How close is Montjuic Bed & Breakfast to the nearest airport, Girona Costa Brava Airport?

    With a distance of 18.8 km between Montjuic Bed & Breakfast and the nearest airport, Girona Costa Brava Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 14m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Girona Costa Brava Airport to Montjuic Bed & Breakfast?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Girona Costa Brava Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Does Montjuic Bed & Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Montjuic Bed & Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Montjuic Bed & Breakfast?

    Montjuic Bed & Breakfast check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Montjuic Bed & Breakfast have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Montjuic Bed & Breakfast.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Montjuic Bed & Breakfast