Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

Apartment
0 class rating
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 125
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Meriton Suites Sydney Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
S$ 125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 145
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 162
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 162
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 215
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 248
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 362
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Meriton Suites Sydney Airport Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Meriton Suites Sydney Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
This smoke-free aparthotel features an indoor pool, a fitness center, and a sauna. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a hot tub, self parking, and concierge services. Each apartment...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Raised toilet
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Family rooms
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Dishwasher
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Oven
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Dining room
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • Sofa
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Bathtub
  • Laptop safe
  • Stovetop
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Washing machine
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Streaming service

Services

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
Show all 85 amenities

Reviews for Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,011 reviews of Meriton Suites Sydney Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.9
Very Good2,011 verified ratings
Traveller type:
Sort by:
E
9.2 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
The hotel and room were very clean and modern. The service was lovely and the pool was a wonderful relief on 47 degree day!
A
9.5 Wonderful
HotelsCombined
Absolute pleasure. more than happy to stay again.

Hotels similar to Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

Discover other properties in Mascot that offer a similar experience and ambience to Meriton Suites Sydney Airport. In total, there are 22 hotels serving travellers in Meriton Suites Sydney Airport. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Mascot

Meriton Suites Sydney Airport is located at in the neighbourhood of Mascot. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

George Hanna Memorial Museum

13 mins walk

1.1 km

George Hanna Memorial Museum

13 mins walk

1.1 km

FAQs when booking at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Meriton Suites Sydney Airport to the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, and Meriton Suites Sydney Airport is 3.6 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 02m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Meriton Suites Sydney Airport?

    Getting from Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport to Meriton Suites Sydney Airport can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, S$ 48/day in Mascot. Luckily, Meriton Suites Sydney Airport has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Does Meriton Suites Sydney Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Meriton Suites Sydney Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Meriton Suites Sydney Airport. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport?

    10:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Meriton Suites Sydney Airport, Mascot?

    Usually Meriton Suites Sydney Airport room prices are around S$ 188/night, with the cheapest deals starting from S$ 131/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Meriton Suites Sydney Airport have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Meriton Suites Sydney Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Meriton Suites Sydney Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Meriton Suites hotels in Mascot?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Mascot. The most popular Meriton Suites property in Mascot is Meriton Suites Sydney Airport.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Meriton Suites Sydney Airport?

    Consider checking into Meriton Suites Sydney Airport on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 202).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Meriton Suites Sydney Airport