Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 1-9
-
Wed 2-9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Jinjiang Generation International Hotel
Provider for Jinjiang Generation International Hotel
Provider for Jinjiang Generation International Hotel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

Tue 1-9
-
Wed 2-9

Jinjiang Generation International Hotel Information

Strategically located in the center of the city, this 4-star hotel makes for an excellent base in Chengdu. It also offers a sauna, free Wi-Fi and a beauty centre.

The rooms are air conditioned ...

Good to know

Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 288 609 0888

Perks and amenities at Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Health and safety

  • Safe

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

Hotels similar to Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

Explore Wuhou, Chengdu

Jinjiang Generation International Hotel location: 59 Xianan Main Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Chengdu City Centre1.7 km
  • Chengdu Sports Centre1.8 km
  • Kuanzhai Ancient Street1.9 km
  • Sichuan University2.6 km
  • West Pearl Tower3.5 km
  • Du Fu Thatched Cottage3.6 km
  • Southwest Jiaotong University5.7 km
  • Jinsha5.9 km
  • Giant Panda Breeding Research Base12.7 km
  • Chengdu Botanical Garden14.2 km
  • Baoguang Temple22.4 km
  • Luodai Ancient Town25.6 km

FAQs when booking at Jinjiang Generation International Hotel

  • How close is Jinjiang Generation International Hotel to the nearest airport, Chengdu Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Chengdu Airport, and Jinjiang Generation International Hotel is 21.6 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 16m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the Jinjiang Generation International Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +86 288 609 0888.

  • Does Jinjiang Generation International Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jinjiang Generation International Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a restaurant at Jinjiang Generation International Hotel?

    Jinjiang Generation International Hotel does have a restaurant.

  • Does Jinjiang Generation International Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Jinjiang Generation International Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Jinjiang Generation International Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Jinjiang Generation International Hotel reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 74).

  • In what area of Chengdu is Jinjiang Generation International Hotel located?

    Jinjiang Generation International Hotel is located within the Wuhou area of Chengdu. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Jinjiang Generation International Hotel is in relation to the rest of Chengdu.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Jinjiang Generation International Hotel