Hotel Delle Nazioni

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 1-8
-
Sun 2-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 169
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Delle Nazioni

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Delle Nazioni, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1-8
-
Sun 2-8
Double room
1 twin bed
S$ 208
nightly with VAT
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 408
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 queen bed
S$ 533
nightly with VAT
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 219
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
1 twin bed
S$ 169
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 347
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
S$ 907
nightly with VAT
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 183
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Delle Nazioni Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Delle Nazioni, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a rooftop terrace. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a coffee shop/cafe, self parking, and conference space are onsite. Hot...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 066 792 441
Licence number: 058091-ALB-01438, IT058091A1PUBLARWG

Perks and amenities at Hotel Delle Nazioni

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Delle Nazioni
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Reviews for Hotel Delle Nazioni

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Delle Nazioni, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,919 reviews of Hotel Delle Nazioni to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
2919 verified ratings
Wonderful
1625
Very good
641
Good
375
Okay
129
Fair
66
Mediocre
35
Poor
48
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.3
Wonderful
Anonymous, May 2018
Super location, clean room. Can give up breakfast if price without it is lower... better option outside.
9.1
Wonderful
Paul, Mar 2017
The breakfast could be better, but the rest was very good.

Hotels similar to Hotel Delle Nazioni

Discover other properties in Rome that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Delle Nazioni. In total, there are 29,982 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Delle Nazioni. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Hotel Delle Nazioni is located at Via Poli 6 in the Historical Center neighbourhood of Rome. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Hotel Delle Nazioni location: Via Poli 6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fontana di Trevi90 m
  • Rome City Centre243 m
  • Piazza di Spagna0.5 km
  • Spanish Steps0.5 km
  • Pantheon0.6 km
  • Via del Corso0.7 km
  • Piazza Navona0.8 km
  • Foro Romano1.1 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.3 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1.4 km
  • Colosseum1.5 km
  • Circus Maximus1.7 km
  • How far is Hotel Delle Nazioni from Pantheon?

    Pantheon in Rome is 0.7 km away from Hotel Delle Nazioni.

  • Is Hotel Delle Nazioni close to Colosseum?

    1.5 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Delle Nazioni.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Delle Nazioni

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Delle Nazioni. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • How close is Hotel Delle Nazioni to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    At 36.2 km away, Rome Fiumicino Airport is the closest airport to Hotel Delle Nazioni. The average expected drive time from Hotel Delle Nazioni to Rome Fiumicino Airport is 0h 28m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Hotel Delle Nazioni?

    For the most freedom while visiting Rome, consider hiring a car for about S$ 46/day and parking it at Hotel Delle Nazioni where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hotel Delle Nazioni guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Rome.

  • How close is Hotel Delle Nazioni from the Rome city centre?

    Hotel Delle Nazioni is just 0.2 km away from the centre of Colonna, Rome. From Hotel Delle Nazioni you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Olympic Stadium.

  • What is the Hotel Delle Nazioni phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Delle Nazioni please call +39 066 792 441.

  • Does Hotel Delle Nazioni have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Delle Nazioni has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Delle Nazioni?

    Hotel Delle Nazioni has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Delle Nazioni, Rome?

    S$ 77 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hotel Delle Nazioni, with average deals around S$ 732 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Delle Nazioni?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Delle Nazioni. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotel Delle Nazioni have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hotel Delle Nazioni. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Hotel Delle Nazioni offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Delle Nazioni provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Delle Nazioni?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Delle Nazioni reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 136).

  • In what area of Rome is Hotel Delle Nazioni located?

    Hotel Delle Nazioni is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Delle Nazioni is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • Are there any other REMA-HOTELS hotels in Rome?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Rome. The most popular REMA-HOTELS property in Rome is Hotel Genova.

  • How far is Hotel Delle Nazioni from Pantheon?

    Pantheon in Rome is 0.7 km away from Hotel Delle Nazioni.

  • Is Hotel Delle Nazioni close to Colosseum?

    1.5 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel Delle Nazioni.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Delle Nazioni