Hotel Schwarzbrunn

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 431
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Schwarzbrunn

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Schwarzbrunn, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 655
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 696
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 735
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 468
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 490
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 715
nightly with VAT
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 471
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 549
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 624
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 431
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 500
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 521
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Schwarzbrunn Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Schwarzbrunn, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Jump on the free ski shuttle for a day on the slopes before returning to All In Resort Schwarzbrunn for a drink at the bar/lounge and comforts including an indoor pool and a full-service spa. All In R...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 5242 6909

Perks and amenities at Hotel Schwarzbrunn

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Schwarzbrunn
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Things to do

  • Ski school
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Skiing
  • Evening entertainment
  • Horse riding
  • Ski-in/Ski-out
  • Hiking
  • Sledging
  • Ice skating
  • Snowboarding

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Pushchairs
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Outdoor

  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Hotel Schwarzbrunn

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Schwarzbrunn, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,015 reviews of Hotel Schwarzbrunn to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
1015 verified ratings
Wonderful
625
Very good
210
Good
91
Okay
29
Fair
35
Mediocre
16
Poor
9
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Schwarzbrunn

Discover other properties in Stans that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Schwarzbrunn. In total, there are 13 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Schwarzbrunn. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Stans

Hotel Schwarzbrunn is located at Vogelsang 208 in the neighbourhood of Stans. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel Schwarzbrunn location: Vogelsang 208

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Wolfsklamm0.6 km
  • Wallfahrtsort St. Georgenberg1.9 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel Schwarzbrunn

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Schwarzbrunn. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is Hotel Schwarzbrunn considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel Schwarzbrunn welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Schwarzbrunn?

    Yes, Hotel Schwarzbrunn has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel Schwarzbrunn phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hotel Schwarzbrunn please call +43 5242 6909.

  • Does Hotel Schwarzbrunn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Schwarzbrunn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Schwarzbrunn?

    Hotel Schwarzbrunn does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Schwarzbrunn?

    Hotel Schwarzbrunn check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Schwarzbrunn, Stans?

    Usually Hotel Schwarzbrunn room prices are around S$ 598/night, with the cheapest deals starting from S$ 419/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Schwarzbrunn?

    Hotel Schwarzbrunn does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Hotel Schwarzbrunn have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hotel Schwarzbrunn that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Schwarzbrunn