Hotel Pension Kandolf

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 2-9
-
Thu 3-9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 225
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
S$ 225
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Pension Kandolf

Wed 2-9
-
Thu 3-9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 225
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Pension Kandolf Information

Situated in Tamsweg, 25 km from Krakautal, Hotel Pension Kandolf features accommodation with a sauna and spa facilities. It is located 12 km from Mauterndorf Castle and provides a lift. There is a sun...

Good to know

Check-in time12:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 6474 2336

Perks and amenities at Hotel Pension Kandolf

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

General

  • Window
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Allergy-free room
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Landmark view
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Sauna
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Horse riding
  • Tennis

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Ski storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 79 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Pension Kandolf

8.9
Very Good335 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very friendly family team. (in 2 reviews)
  • Very friendly and helpful staff! (in 4 reviews)
  • "Right next to marktplaz, friendly staff, nice bar" (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • The wifi did not work in the rear building where we stayed. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Pension Kandolf

Explore Tamsweg

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Hotel Pension Kandolf

  • Is Hotel Pension Kandolf considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel Pension Kandolf.

  • What is the Hotel Pension Kandolf phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +43 6474 2336 to talk to a Hotel Pension Kandolf front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Pension Kandolf have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Pension Kandolf has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Pension Kandolf?

    Hotel Pension Kandolf check-out time is 10:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Hotel Pension Kandolf have a laundry service?

    Hotel Pension Kandolf does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation