Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 30-8
-
Mon 31-8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)
Provider for Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)
Provider for Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

Sun 30-8
-
Mon 31-8

Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) Information

Set in Schenna, Hotel Mitterplatt offers a modern spa with views of the surrounding vineyards. Outdoors In the garden you will find an infinity pool with brine water. Every room has a contemporary des...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 047 323 0760
Licence number: IT021087A18L5325LK

Perks and amenities at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Safety deposit box
  • Adults only
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa
  • Key card access
  • Allergy-free room
  • Solarium
  • Balcony
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Desk
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Designated smoking area
  • Steam room
  • Private parking
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Yoga
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Aerobics
  • Skiing
  • Cooking classes
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Horse riding
  • Tennis
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Spa
  • Foot massage
  • Ski storage
Show all 80 amenities

Reviews for Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

9.3
Wonderful225 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Great location, super clean, staff was professional and yet very friendly." (in 5 reviews)
  • The outdoor pool is a little gem. (in 1 review)
  • The exceptional view from the dining room on the city of Merano. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

Explore Scena

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)

  • Is Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)?

    Yes, Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 047 323 0760.

  • Does Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)?

    Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)?

    Yes - Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort) reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 383).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Mitterplatt (Schenna Resort)