La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 113
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

Explore the most appealing deals available for La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 113
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 123
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 129
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 122
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 128
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 175
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, self parking, and concierge services. La...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 081 901 017
Licence number: 15063037ALB0009, IT063037A1B4VNIO7A

Perks and amenities at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Oven
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Private entrance

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Laundry

  • Tumble dryer

Things to do

  • Beach access

Reviews for La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 487 reviews of La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.4
Wonderful
487 verified ratings
Wonderful
378
Very good
77
Good
26
Okay
5
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

Discover other properties in Ischia that offer a similar experience and ambience to La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments. In total, there are 989 hotels serving travellers in La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Ischia

La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments is located at Via Campagnano, 4 in the neighbourhood of Ischia. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments location: Via Campagnano, 4

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cartaromana Beach0.7 km
  • Guevara Tower1 km
  • Museo del Mare1.5 km
  • Diocesan Museum1.6 km
  • Aragonese Castle1.7 km
  • Ischia Port2.8 km
  • Sorgeto Bay6.7 km

FAQs when booking at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments comparable to 3 star hotels in Ischia?

    Hotels in Ischia that are rated 3 stars generally cost S$ 381/night, but on average, La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments is available for 60% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments for S$ 154/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Ischia.

  • Is there a pool at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments?

    Yes, La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +39 081 901 017 to talk to a La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments front desk representative.

  • Does La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments?

    La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:30.

  • How much does it cost to stay at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments, Ischia?

    A good deal at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments right now is between S$ 67 and S$ 154 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments for opening and last order times. A bar is also available on-site.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments?

    For the best chance to save money on your La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 84).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in La Capannina - Hotel & Apartments