Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 136
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 81
nightly with VAT
Queen room
1 sofa bed
S$ 158
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel near Frankfurt Messe with freshly designed rooms and breakfast included.Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe hotel is a 10-minute drive or an easy walk from Messe Frankfurt trade fair complex. ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 69 506960

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 6,391 reviews of Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
6391 verified ratings
Wonderful
2338
Very good
1558
Good
1344
Okay
472
Fair
326
Mediocre
156
Poor
202
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Discover other properties in Frankfurt am Main that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG. In total, there are 570 hotels serving travellers in Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Gutleutviertel, Frankfurt am Main

Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is located at Gutleutstrasse 296 in the Gutleutviertel neighbourhood of Frankfurt am Main. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG location: Gutleutstrasse 296

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Congress Center Messe Frankfurt1.5 km
  • Hammering Man1.8 km
  • Westendstrasse 11.9 km
  • Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt2.3 km
  • Oper Frankfurt2.3 km
  • European Central Bank2.4 km
  • Deutsche Bank2.4 km
  • Alte Oper2.7 km
  • St Paul's Church2.9 km
  • Römer2.9 km
  • Hauptwache2.9 km
  • Börse Frankfurt3 km
  • How far is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG from Deutsche Bank Zwillingstürme?

    You can walk to Deutsche Bank Zwillingstürme while staying at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG - you’ll be about 3.2 km away.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG close to Museum Angewandte Kunst?

    Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Museum Angewandte Kunst, which is 2.7 km away.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG comparable to 3 star hotels in Frankfurt am Main?

    The average rate for a night at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is 21% less than the Frankfurt am Main average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is typically S$ 136, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Frankfurt am Main.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG to the nearest airport, Frankfurt am Main Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Frankfurt am Main Airport, and Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is 14.5 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 11m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG?

    Getting from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, S$ 41/day in Frankfurt am Main. Luckily, Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Frankfurt am Main.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG from the Frankfurt am Main city centre?

    The centre of Gutleutviertel, Frankfurt am Main, is just 0.3 km away from the front doors of Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Römer, which you can get to from Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG at +49 69 506960.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG, Frankfurt am Main?

    Usually Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG room prices are around S$ 136/night, with the cheapest deals starting from S$ 77/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 94).

  • In what area of Frankfurt am Main is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is located within the Gutleutviertel area of Frankfurt am Main. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is in relation to the rest of Frankfurt am Main.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Frankfurt am Main?

    In total, there is 1 location in Frankfurt am Main. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Frankfurt am Main is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG from Deutsche Bank Zwillingstürme?

    You can walk to Deutsche Bank Zwillingstürme while staying at Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG - you’ll be about 3.2 km away.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG close to Museum Angewandte Kunst?

    Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Museum Angewandte Kunst, which is 2.7 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express Frankfurt - Messe By IHG