Hotel

Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

4 stars
8.0
Excellent
based on 1585 reviews
1,585 verified ratings
Sat 3-10
-
Sun 4-10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 144
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

Sat 3-10
-
Sun 4-10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 217
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 222
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 254
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 199
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 207
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 214
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 144
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 218
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 349
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 1,465
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
S$ 183
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 199
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 267
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
S$ 310
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 357
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 397
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hilton Guam Resort & Spa Information

Gaze out at the ocean as you unwind by one of the Hilton Guam Resort & Spa's 5 pools or indulge in relaxing massage in the resort's luxury spa. Located just ten minutes drive from Guam International A...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 671 646 1835

Perks and amenities at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Child-friendly
  • Fan
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Hot tub
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Child pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Free parking
  • Private beach
  • Privacy curtain
  • Bathrobe
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Radio
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Grill
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Alarm clock
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Chapel/shrine
  • Toilet
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Water park
  • Yoga

Services

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service
  • Conference rooms
Show all 108 amenities

Reviews for Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

8.0
Very Good1,585 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Great customer service and a nice hotel. (in 15 reviews)
  • "Great location, excellent bar and food." (in 16 reviews)
  • The room was comfortable and clean! (in 25 reviews)
Cons -
  • check in time too late not clean enough overall didn't include child's breakfast (in 3 reviews)
  • Also disliked how filthy our room still was. (in 29 reviews)
  • This hotel is definitely not worth the price it gives out. (in 9 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
B
5.5 Fair
HotelsCombined
Stayed at Hilton just for a night but it sure wasn't a pleasant stay. When we first arrived at our room the fire-detector was falling apart and all these dusts was falling down to our bed which was right under the detector. A mechanic came to fix this problem and all he did was to put that stuff back in the ceiling. During the process lots of dusts fell and nobody came back to clean up the mess or apologized for the inconvenience. Also, we used the club room in the main tower and we saw a giant cockroach is the club's bathroom. Although it was dead it was awful since there was foods served in the club for breakfast.

Hotels similar to Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

Explore Tumon, Tamuning

Rental Cars

S$ 58 daily average

FAQs when booking at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa

  • Is pricing at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa comparable to 4 star hotels in Tamuning?

    In Tamuning, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is S$ 238. The expected nightly rate for Hilton Guam Resort & Spa is around S$ 194; a price that is 19% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Hilton Guam Resort & Spa to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Tamuning.

  • How close is Hilton Guam Resort & Spa to the nearest airport, Tamuning Guam Intl Airport?

    At just 4.5 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Tamuning Guam Intl Airport, to Hilton Guam Resort & Spa is 0h 03m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is there a pool at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Tamuning often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Hilton Guam Resort & Spa phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa please call +1 671 646 1835.

  • Does Hilton Guam Resort & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hilton Guam Resort & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa.

  • What is the check-out time at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa, Tamuning?

    Prices at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 194, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 119. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa, Tamuning. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hilton Guam Resort & Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Hilton Guam Resort & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hilton Guam Resort & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hilton Guam Resort & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hilton Guam Resort & Spa reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 233).

  • In what area of Tamuning is Hilton Guam Resort & Spa located?

    Hilton Guam Resort & Spa is located within the Tumon area of Tamuning. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hilton Guam Resort & Spa is in relation to the rest of Tamuning.

  • Are there any other Hilton hotels in Tamuning?

    In total, there is 1 location in Tamuning. The most popular Hilton property in Tamuning is Hilton Guam Resort & Spa.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hilton Guam Resort & Spa