Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 129
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
King room
1 king bed
S$ 152
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 176
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
S$ 180
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
S$ 190
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
S$ 190
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
S$ 287
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 181
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Daily Mandatory Charge includes: Tourism Public Improvement District Fee and Texas Recovery Fee. The Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center is conveniently located off I-30, minutes from TCU, Tex...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 817 921 0788

Perks and amenities at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Outdoor fireplace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Swimming pool toys

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Indoor pool

Reviews for Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 563 reviews of Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
563 verified ratings
Wonderful
380
Very good
67
Good
48
Okay
15
Fair
19
Mediocre
8
Poor
26
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

Discover other properties in Fort Worth that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center. In total, there are 1,073 hotels serving travellers in Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Fort Worth

Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center is located at 912 Northton Street in the neighbourhood of Fort Worth. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center location: 912 Northton Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fort Worth Zoo1.1 km
  • Fort Worth Botanic Garden1.3 km
  • Fort Worth Japanese Garden1.4 km
  • Will Rogers Memorial Center1.7 km
  • Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth1.9 km
  • Kimbell Art Museum1.9 km
  • Rahr and Sons Brewing Company2.3 km
  • Fort Worth Convention Center2.7 km
  • Downtown Fort Worth2.7 km
  • Fort Worth Water Gardens2.8 km
  • Colonial Country Club-Fort Worth2.8 km
  • Sundance Square Plaza2.9 km

FAQs when booking at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center comparable to 3 star hotels in Fort Worth?

    Nightly rates at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center will generally be 47% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Fort Worth. When staying at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, you should be prepared to pay about S$ 204/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Fort Worth for a 3-stars hotel.

  • Is Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center.

  • Is there a pool at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center phone number?

    For questions about Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 817 921 0788.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center?

    Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, Fort Worth?

    A good deal at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center right now is between S$ 122 and S$ 204 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center, Fort Worth. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 125).

  • Are there any other Hilton Garden Inn hotels in Fort Worth?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Fort Worth. The most popular Hilton Garden Inn property in Fort Worth is Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Alliance Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hilton Garden Inn Fort Worth Medical Center