Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Hotel
5 stars
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 330
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Explore the most appealing deals available for Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 500
nightly with VAT
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 505
nightly with VAT
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 330
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
Catch some rays on Grand Hotel Toplice - Sava Hotels & Resorts's private beach or spend the day relaxing at the full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the hotel's 3 restaurants. Grand Hotel Top...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+386 4579 1000

Perks and amenities at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
  • Private beach
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Accessible by lift
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar
  • Sofa
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Lake view
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Private beach
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Skiing
  • Ice skating
  • Horse riding
  • Mini-golf
  • Snowboarding

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
Show all 84 amenities

Reviews for Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,642 reviews of Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.7
Very Good1,642 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Staff generally very helpful and the outdoor decking and lake swimming area were excellent (in 78 reviews)
  • Perfect location superb staff. (in 106 reviews)
  • Breakfast good and staff attentive (in 75 reviews)
Cons -
  • Thermal pool was freezing cold. (in 11 reviews)
  • The rooms are a bit outdated (in 10 reviews)
  • A musty smell pervaded our room. (in 28 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Discover other properties in Bled that offer a similar experience and ambience to Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. In total, there are 740 hotels serving travellers in Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Bled

Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World is located at Cesta Svobode 12 in the neighbourhood of Bled. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Blejski Grad

17 mins walk

1.4 km

Blejsko jezero

3 mins drive

1.5 km

Church of Sv Marika Bozja

6 mins drive

2.7 km

Vintgar Gorge

11 mins drive

6.5 km

Blejski Grad

17 mins walk

1.4 km

Blejsko jezero

3 mins drive

1.5 km

Church of Sv Marika Bozja

6 mins drive

2.7 km

Vintgar Gorge

11 mins drive

6.5 km

FAQs when booking at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World considered pet-friendly?

    Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World.

  • Is there a pool at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Yes. Many people visiting Bled look for a hotel with a pool. Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World please call +386 4579 1000.

  • Does Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    The standard check-out time at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, Bled?

    On average, guests have been paying S$ 703 per night to stay at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. Some users have found rooms as low as S$ 347 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    There is a restaurant located in Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World, Bled. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    For the best chance to save money on your Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 111).

  • Are there any other Small Luxury hotels in Bled?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bled. The most popular Small Luxury property in Bled is Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World?

    Consider checking into Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 461).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Grand Hotel Toplice - Small Luxury Hotels of the World