Gaustablikk Fjellresort

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 3-9
-
Fri 4-9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 164
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Gaustablikk Fjellresort

Thu 3-9
-
Fri 4-9
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 213
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 216
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 232
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 164
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 229
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 233
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 186
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 194
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 269
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Gaustablikk Fjellresort Information

With direct access to the slopes, Gaustablikk Fjellresort makes guests feel at home with amenities like a steam room and an indoor pool. Housekeeping is available on request. Gaustablikk Fjellresort o...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+47 3509 1422

Perks and amenities at Gaustablikk Fjellresort

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Ski school
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Skiing
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snowboarding
  • Ski-in/Ski-out

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Services and conveniences

  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Lockers
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Ski storage

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Gaustablikk Fjellresort

8.7
Very good
1058 verified ratings
Wonderful
492
Very good
222
Good
165
Okay
71
Fair
70
Mediocre
23
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Gaustablikk Fjellresort

Explore Rjukan

Gaustablikk Fjellresort location: Kvitåvatnvegen 372

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Gaustablikk Skisenter232 m
  • Norwegian Industrial Workers Museum13.6 km
  • Bletoppen24.7 km
  • Skirveggen27.4 km
  • Kalhovdfjorden33.1 km

FAQs when booking at Gaustablikk Fjellresort

  • Is Gaustablikk Fjellresort considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Gaustablikk Fjellresort during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Gaustablikk Fjellresort?

    Yes. Many people visiting Rjukan look for a hotel with a pool. Gaustablikk Fjellresort has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Gaustablikk Fjellresort phone number?

    For questions about Gaustablikk Fjellresort and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +47 3509 1422.

  • Does Gaustablikk Fjellresort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Gaustablikk Fjellresort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Gaustablikk Fjellresort?

    Yes, Gaustablikk Fjellresort has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Gaustablikk Fjellresort?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 16:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Gaustablikk Fjellresort, Rjukan?

    A good deal at Gaustablikk Fjellresort right now is between S$ 143 and S$ 211 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Gaustablikk Fjellresort?

    Gaustablikk Fjellresort does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Gaustablikk Fjellresort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Gaustablikk Fjellresort reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 164).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Gaustablikk Fjellresort