Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 54
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Queen room
1 twin bed
S$ 230
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
S$ 54
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 57
nightly with fees
King room
1 murphy bed
S$ 132
nightly with fees
1 murphy bed
S$ 148
nightly with fees
1 murphy bed
S$ 205
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a swim-up bar, and a complimentary children's club are onsite...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:30
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 76 380 400

Perks and amenities at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lake view
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Private pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Game room
  • Darts
  • Cooking classes
  • Table tennis

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Playground

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Airport shuttle

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,364 reviews of Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.2
Good
1364 verified ratings
Wonderful
444
Very good
232
Good
168
Okay
128
Fair
100
Mediocre
88
Poor
204
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

Discover other properties in Patong that offer a similar experience and ambience to Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort. In total, there are 2,227 hotels serving travellers in Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Patong

Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort is located at 2/21 Siriraj Road in the neighbourhood of Patong. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort location: 2/21 Siriraj Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Simon Cabaret Phuket220 m
  • Duangchanok Convention Centre0.5 km
  • Jungceylon Shopping Center1.4 km
  • Bangla Night Street1.5 km
  • Bangla Boxing Stadium1.6 km
  • Bazaan Fresh Market1.7 km
  • Patong Beach1.7 km
  • Paradise Complex1.8 km
  • Tri Trang Beach1.8 km
  • Patong Hospital2 km
  • Sphinx Theatre2.2 km
  • Patong Boxing Stadium2.3 km

FAQs when booking at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort comparable to 4 star hotels in Patong?

    Hotels in Patong that are rated 4 stars generally cost S$ 101/night, but on average, Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort is available for 49% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort for S$ 51/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Patong.

  • Is there a pool at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    Yes, Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort please call +66 76 380 400.

  • Does Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    12:30. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort, Patong?

    On average, guests have been paying S$ 51 per night to stay at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort. Some users have found rooms as low as S$ 40 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort that can be used by guests.

  • Does Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 36).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort?

    Consider checking into Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 96).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Fishermen's Harbour Urban Resort