Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 403
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 403
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
S$ 442
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 454
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
S$ 519
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 547
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 588
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 605
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
1 twin bed
S$ 754
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 680
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 829
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 481
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 563
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 644
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness center, and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, 24-hour room service, a business center, and conference space are onsite. H...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 42 61 56 90

Perks and amenities at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Landmark view
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews for Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,666 reviews of Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
1666 verified ratings
Wonderful
1064
Very good
316
Good
150
Okay
60
Fair
35
Mediocre
11
Poor
28
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. In total, there are 19,892 hotels serving travellers in Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore 2nd arrondissement, Paris

Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is located at 39, Avenue de l'Opera in the 2nd arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra location: 39, Avenue de l'Opera

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Opéra Garnier0.4 km
  • Opera Comique0.5 km
  • Place de la Concorde0.8 km
  • Louvre Museum0.9 km
  • Musée d’Orsay1 km
  • Champs-Elysées1.4 km
  • Centre Pompidou1.6 km
  • Moulin Rouge1.8 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.9 km
  • Paris City Centre1.9 km
  • Notre Dame2.1 km
  • Montmartre2.2 km
  • How far is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra from Notre Dame?

    The popular Notre Dame is just over 2.1 km from Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra.

  • Is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra close to Bataclan?

    If you want to see Bataclan while visiting Paris, Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is just 2.8 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    There is a 87% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Paris and the average nightly rate at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. The rate at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is just S$ 624/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Paris.

  • How close is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With a distance of 36.3 km between Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra and the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 28m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra considered pet-friendly?

    Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra.

  • How close is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra from the Paris city centre?

    Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is just 0.1 km away from the centre of Gaillon, Paris. From Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Parc des Princes.

  • What is the Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra please call +33 1 42 61 56 90.

  • Does Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra?

    Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra, Paris?

    S$ 241 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra, with average deals around S$ 624 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra?

    There is a restaurant located in Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 223).

  • In what area of Paris is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra located?

    Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is located within the 2nd arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other Impala hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 25 locations in Paris. The most popular Impala property in Paris is Hotel Montparnasse Alesia.

  • How far is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra from Notre Dame?

    The popular Notre Dame is just over 2.1 km from Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra.

  • Is Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra close to Bataclan?

    If you want to see Bataclan while visiting Paris, Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra is just 2.8 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel Edouard 7 Paris Opéra