Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 226
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 239
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 295
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 341
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
S$ 256
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
S$ 328
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
S$ 330
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
S$ 226
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 293
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 313
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Discover a stay that moves you forward at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District hotel. We offer everything you need to maintain your momentum during your stay in Downtown Charleston SC. G...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 843 805 7900

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 312 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
312 verified ratings
Wonderful
131
Very good
64
Good
35
Okay
34
Fair
21
Mediocre
15
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

Discover other properties in Charleston that offer a similar experience and ambience to Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District. In total, there are 1,431 hotels serving travellers in Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Charleston

Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District is located at 125 Calhoun Street in the neighbourhood of Charleston. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District location: 125 Calhoun Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Theatre 99260 m
  • Kahal Kadosh Beth Elohim0.5 km
  • Concord Park0.6 km
  • French Huguenot Church1 km
  • Cathedral of Saint John the Baptist1.1 km
  • Medical University of South Carolina1.3 km
  • Charleston Arsenal1.3 km
  • Rainbow Row1.4 km
  • West Point Rice Mill1.9 km
  • White Point Garden1.9 km
  • Arthur Ravenel Jr. Bridge2 km
  • Castle Pinckney2.5 km

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District comparable to 3 star hotels in Charleston?

    Hotels in Charleston that are rated 3 stars generally cost S$ 287/night, but on average, Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District is available for 49% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District for S$ 429/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Charleston.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District to the nearest airport, Charleston Airport?

    There are 24.8 km between the closest airport, Charleston Airport, and Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 19m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District.

  • Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District phone number?

    For questions about Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 843 805 7900.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 16:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District, Charleston?

    S$ 8 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District, with average deals around S$ 429 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    For the best chance to save money on your Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 194).

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Charleston?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Charleston. The most popular Courtyard property in Charleston is Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District?

    Consider checking into Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 386).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Charleston Historic District