Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 154
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
S$ 175
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
S$ 189
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
S$ 226
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 257
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
2 double beds
S$ 154
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
S$ 254
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 161
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 175
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 216
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
On a mesa overlooking Arizona’s breathtaking Glen Canyon and Lake Powell, at the center of Grand Circle historic sites, cultural landmarks and national parks, Page stands at the gateway to the scenic ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 928 645 5000

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Scuba diving
  • Snorkelling

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

General

  • Storage available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 864 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.8
Good
864 verified ratings
Wonderful
323
Very good
192
Good
154
Okay
57
Fair
59
Mediocre
33
Poor
46
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

Discover other properties in Page that offer a similar experience and ambience to Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell. In total, there are 297 hotels serving travellers in Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Page

Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell is located at 600 Clubhouse Drive in the neighbourhood of Page. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell location: 600 Clubhouse Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lake Powell National Golf Course0.5 km
  • Powell Museum1 km
  • Golliard Park1.4 km
  • Glen Canyon Dam2 km
  • Navajo Village3.5 km
  • Antelope Point Marina5.4 km
  • Lower Antelope Canyon5.7 km
  • Antelope Canyon5.9 km
  • Upper Antelope Canyon6.2 km
  • Horseshoe Bend6.3 km
  • Colorado River6.5 km
  • Wahweap Marina7.7 km

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell to the nearest airport, Page Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Page Airport, and Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell is 2.7 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 02m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell considered pet-friendly?

    Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell phone number?

    For questions about Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 928 645 5000.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell?

    Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell, Page?

    Prices at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 234, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 178. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell?

    Yes - Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Page?

    In total, there is 1 location in Page. The most popular Courtyard property in Page is Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Page at Lake Powell