Citadines Michel Hamburg

Apartment
0 class rating
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 136
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Citadines Michel Hamburg

Explore the most appealing deals available for Citadines Michel Hamburg, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3-8
-
Tue 4-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 136
nightly with fees
1 double bed
S$ 234
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
S$ 404
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 167
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 192
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 272
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 301
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 369
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 195
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 198
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 202
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Citadines Michel Hamburg Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Citadines Michel Hamburg, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with a fitness center, this smoke-free aparthotel has a snack bar/deli and self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services, an...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Citadines Michel Hamburg

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Citadines Michel Hamburg
  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Detached

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe
  • Cleaning products

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Workspace

  • Fax
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Cycling

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Citadines Michel Hamburg

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Citadines Michel Hamburg, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 5,529 reviews of Citadines Michel Hamburg to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
5529 verified ratings
Wonderful
3119
Very good
1416
Good
632
Okay
155
Fair
120
Mediocre
51
Poor
36
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Citadines Michel Hamburg

Discover other properties in Hamburg that offer a similar experience and ambience to Citadines Michel Hamburg. In total, there are 1,420 hotels serving travellers in Citadines Michel Hamburg. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Mitte, Hamburg

Citadines Michel Hamburg is located at in the Mitte neighbourhood of Hamburg. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hamburg City Centre0.5 km
  • Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte0.6 km
  • Nikolaikirche0.7 km
  • Hamburger Rathaus0.8 km
  • Elbphilharmonie0.9 km
  • Landungsbrücken1 km
  • Staatsoper Hamburg1 km
  • Port of Hamburg1 km
  • Speicherstadt1.2 km
  • Reeperbahn1.5 km
  • Universität Hamburg1.9 km
  • Hamburg Central Bus Station2 km
  • How far is Citadines Michel Hamburg from Miniatur Wunderland?

    You can walk to Miniatur Wunderland while staying at Citadines Michel Hamburg - you’ll be about 0.8 km away.

  • Is Citadines Michel Hamburg close to Staatsoper Hamburg?

    The distance from Citadines Michel Hamburg to Staatsoper Hamburg is 1 km.

FAQs when booking at Citadines Michel Hamburg

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Citadines Michel Hamburg. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Citadines Michel Hamburg to the nearest airport, Hamburg Airport?

    At 14.6 km away, Hamburg Airport is the closest airport to Citadines Michel Hamburg. The average expected drive time from Citadines Michel Hamburg to Hamburg Airport is 0h 11m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hamburg Airport to Citadines Michel Hamburg?

    Citadines Michel Hamburg has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Hamburg, hiring a car for around S$ 156/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Hamburg Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Hamburg Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • Is Citadines Michel Hamburg considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Citadines Michel Hamburg during their stay.

  • How close is Citadines Michel Hamburg from the Hamburg city centre?

    Citadines Michel Hamburg is 0.2 km away from the centre of Neustadt, Hamburg. Consider visiting Stage Theater Neue Flora, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Citadines Michel Hamburg by various forms of transportation.

  • Does Citadines Michel Hamburg have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Citadines Michel Hamburg has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Citadines Michel Hamburg?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Citadines Michel Hamburg if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Citadines Michel Hamburg?

    The standard check-out time at Citadines Michel Hamburg is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Citadines Michel Hamburg, Hamburg?

    Prices at Citadines Michel Hamburg will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 228, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 134. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Citadines Michel Hamburg have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Citadines Michel Hamburg, Hamburg. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Citadines Michel Hamburg offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Citadines Michel Hamburg provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Hamburg is Citadines Michel Hamburg located?

    Citadines Michel Hamburg is located within the Mitte area of Hamburg. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Citadines Michel Hamburg is in relation to the rest of Hamburg.

  • Are there any other citadines hotels in Hamburg?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hamburg. The most popular citadines property in Hamburg is Citadines Michel Hamburg.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Citadines Michel Hamburg?

    Consider checking into Citadines Michel Hamburg on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 227).

  • How far is Citadines Michel Hamburg from Miniatur Wunderland?

    You can walk to Miniatur Wunderland while staying at Citadines Michel Hamburg - you’ll be about 0.8 km away.

  • Is Citadines Michel Hamburg close to Staatsoper Hamburg?

    The distance from Citadines Michel Hamburg to Staatsoper Hamburg is 1 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Citadines Michel Hamburg