Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 28
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

Explore the most appealing deals available for Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 28
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
S$ 106
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 twin beds
S$ 50
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Along with 2 restaurants, this hotel has an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, a bar/loung...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 53 220 100

Perks and amenities at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • City view
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 466 reviews of Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
466 verified ratings
Wonderful
183
Very good
91
Good
76
Okay
42
Fair
35
Mediocre
18
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

Discover other properties in Chiang Mai that offer a similar experience and ambience to Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center. In total, there are 5,165 hotels serving travellers in Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Chang Phueak, Chiang Mai

Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is located at 24 Super Highway in the Chang Phueak neighbourhood of Chiang Mai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center location: 24 Super Highway

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Wat Jed Yot399 m
  • Chiang Mai University1.8 km
  • Wat Suan Dok1.9 km
  • Wat Phra Singh2.2 km
  • Wat Chiang Mun2.4 km
  • Chiang Mai Zoo and Aquarium2.4 km
  • Chiang Mai City Centre2.5 km
  • Wat Chedi Luang2.7 km
  • Tha Phae Gate3.1 km
  • Wat Umong3.2 km
  • Chiang Mai Night Bazaar3.8 km
  • Baan Haw Mosque3.9 km
  • How far is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center from Chang Puak Gate?

    Chang Puak Gate in Chiang Mai is 2 km away from Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center.

  • Is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center close to Tha Phae Gate?

    If you want to see Tha Phae Gate while visiting Chiang Mai, Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is just 3.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center comparable to 4 star hotels in Chiang Mai?

    Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is generally less than the average price of 4 stars hotels in Chiang Mai. On average, you can expect to pay S$ 88 per night in Chiang Mai. Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center will run you S$ 30 per night, which is 67% cheaper than the Chiang Mai average.

  • How close is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center to the nearest airport, Chiang Mai Airport?

    At 6.9 km away, Chiang Mai Airport is the closest airport to Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center. The average expected drive time from Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center to Chiang Mai Airport is 0h 05m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Chiang Mai Airport to Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Chiang Mai, hiring a car for around S$ 52/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Chiang Mai Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Chiang Mai Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is there a pool at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    Yes, Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center from the Chiang Mai city centre?

    The centre of Nimmanhaemin, Chiang Mai, is just 0.9 km away from the front doors of Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Chiang Mai Gate, which you can get to from Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center please call +66 53 220 100.

  • Does Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center.

  • What is the check-out time at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center, Chiang Mai?

    Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 30/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 13/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center restaurant. Opening times may vary. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center, Chiang Mai. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    For the best chance to save money on your Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 41).

  • In what area of Chiang Mai is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center located?

    Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is located within the Chang Phueak area of Chiang Mai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is in relation to the rest of Chiang Mai.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center?

    Consider checking into Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 40).

  • How far is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center from Chang Puak Gate?

    Chang Puak Gate in Chiang Mai is 2 km away from Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center.

  • Is Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center close to Tha Phae Gate?

    If you want to see Tha Phae Gate while visiting Chiang Mai, Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center is just 3.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Chiangmai Grandview Hotel & Convention Center