Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 2-8
-
Mon 3-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 118
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Explore the most appealing deals available for Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2-8
-
Mon 3-8
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 118
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 137
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 143
nightly with VAT
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 277
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 277
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 414
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 159
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 174
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 179
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Offering 12th Century character and 21st Century convenience in Darlington, Walworth Castle Hotel BW Signature Collection is set in 18 acres of lawns and woodlands. just three miles from the A1(M). Th...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 132 548 5470

Perks and amenities at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Special diet menus (on request)

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Disabled access
  • Designated smoking area

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Trouser press

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

General

  • Storage available

Reviews for Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,776 reviews of Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
1776 verified ratings
Wonderful
908
Very good
375
Good
182
Okay
121
Fair
70
Mediocre
58
Poor
62
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Discover other properties in Darlington that offer a similar experience and ambience to Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection. In total, there are 337 hotels serving travellers in Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Darlington

Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection is located at Walworth in the neighbourhood of Darlington. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection location: Walworth

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Head of Steam Darlington Railway Museum6.6 km
  • The Blackwell Grange Golf Club7.4 km
  • St Cuthbert Church7.5 km
  • The Darlington Arena9.5 km
  • Raby Castle10.5 km
  • Whessoe10.6 km
  • Bishopton Castle13.7 km

FAQs when booking at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection to the nearest airport, Darlington Teesside Intl Airport?

    There are 24 km between the closest airport, Darlington Teesside Intl Airport, and Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 18m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection phone number?

    The best way to contact Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection is by calling +44 132 548 5470.

  • Does Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection?

    Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection, Darlington?

    Prices at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 140, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 105. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection, Darlington. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection?

    For the best chance to save money on your Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 77).

  • Are there any other BW Signature Collection hotels in Darlington?

    In total, there is 1 location in Darlington. The most popular BW Signature Collection property in Darlington is Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Walworth Castle Hotel, BW Signature Collection