Best Western Premier Herald Square

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 136
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Premier Herald Square

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western Premier Herald Square, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
Double room
2 double beds
S$ 194
nightly with fees
2 double beds
S$ 232
nightly with fees
2 double beds
S$ 234
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
S$ 136
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
S$ 165
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
S$ 165
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 double beds
S$ 184
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 186
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 193
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
S$ 147
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 160
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 164
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
S$ 156
nightly with fees
1 king bed
S$ 172
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 413
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western Premier Herald Square Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western Premier Herald Square, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Situated in the heart of Manhattan, Best Western Premier Herald Square is an ideal choice for business and leisure travelers. Our New York, NY hotel offers a truly refined atmosphere with superior com...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 212 776 1024

Perks and amenities at Best Western Premier Herald Square

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western Premier Herald Square
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Toilet with grab rails

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Dining

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Best Western Premier Herald Square

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western Premier Herald Square, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,282 reviews of Best Western Premier Herald Square to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
2282 verified ratings
Wonderful
1093
Very good
504
Good
393
Okay
103
Fair
81
Mediocre
41
Poor
68
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Premier Herald Square

Discover other properties in New York that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western Premier Herald Square. In total, there are 4,203 hotels serving travellers in Best Western Premier Herald Square. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Midtown, New York

Best Western Premier Herald Square is located at 50 West 36th Street in the Midtown neighbourhood of New York. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Best Western Premier Herald Square location: 50 West 36th Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Empire State Building197 m
  • Koreatown333 m
  • Madison Square Garden0.6 km
  • Times Square1 km
  • Rockefeller Center1.1 km
  • Broadway1.2 km
  • Theatre District1.2 km
  • Museum of Modern Art1.4 km
  • United Nations Headquarters1.5 km
  • Midtown Center1.6 km
  • New York City Center1.6 km
  • Tiffany & Co.1.7 km
  • How far is Best Western Premier Herald Square from Theatre District?

    The popular Theatre District is just over 1.2 km from Best Western Premier Herald Square.

  • Is Best Western Premier Herald Square close to The New York Times Building?

    The distance from Best Western Premier Herald Square to The New York Times Building is 0.7 km.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Premier Herald Square

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western Premier Herald Square. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Best Western Premier Herald Square comparable to 3 star hotels in New York?

    The average rate for a night at Best Western Premier Herald Square is 21% less than the New York average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Best Western Premier Herald Square is typically S$ 393, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in New York.

  • How close is Best Western Premier Herald Square to the nearest airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 34.3 km drive between Best Western Premier Herald Square and New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 26m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Best Western Premier Herald Square from the New York city centre?

    Best Western Premier Herald Square is just 0.8 km away from the centre of Murray Hill, New York. From Best Western Premier Herald Square you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Yankee Stadium.

  • What is the Best Western Premier Herald Square phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Best Western Premier Herald Square at +1 212 776 1024.

  • Does Best Western Premier Herald Square have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Premier Herald Square has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Best Western Premier Herald Square if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    Best Western Premier Herald Square check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Premier Herald Square, New York?

    Prices at Best Western Premier Herald Square will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 393, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 16. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Best Western Premier Herald Square have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Best Western Premier Herald Square offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western Premier Herald Square provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Premier Herald Square reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 212).

  • In what area of New York is Best Western Premier Herald Square located?

    Best Western Premier Herald Square is located within the Midtown area of New York. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Best Western Premier Herald Square is in relation to the rest of New York.

  • Are there any other Best Western Premier hotels in New York?

    In total, there are 2 locations in New York. The most popular Best Western Premier property in New York is Best Western Premier Herald Square.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western Premier Herald Square?

    Consider checking into Best Western Premier Herald Square on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 372).

  • How far is Best Western Premier Herald Square from Theatre District?

    The popular Theatre District is just over 1.2 km from Best Western Premier Herald Square.

  • Is Best Western Premier Herald Square close to The New York Times Building?

    The distance from Best Western Premier Herald Square to The New York Times Building is 0.7 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Premier Herald Square