Best Western Plus La Demeure

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 187
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Plus La Demeure

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western Plus La Demeure, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5-8
-
Thu 6-8
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 289
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 534
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 671
nightly with VAT
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 187
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 219
nightly with VAT
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 220
nightly with VAT
King room
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 537
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 592
nightly with VAT
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
S$ 612
nightly with VAT
Classic room
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 190
nightly with VAT
Classic room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 193
nightly with VAT
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 202
nightly with VAT
Superior room
Superior room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 298
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 double bed
S$ 307
nightly with VAT
Superior room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 309
nightly with VAT
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
1 queen bed
S$ 474
nightly with VAT
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
S$ 524
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western Plus La Demeure Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western Plus La Demeure, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Innovative design and a family welcome in Paris’s Latin Quarter. Best Western Plus La Demeure is housed in an elegant Haussmannian building in Paris’s legendary Latin Quarter and has been entirely red...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 43 37 81 25

Perks and amenities at Best Western Plus La Demeure

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western Plus La Demeure
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Spa

  • Massage
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Best Western Plus La Demeure

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western Plus La Demeure, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,008 reviews of Best Western Plus La Demeure to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
2008 verified ratings
Wonderful
949
Very good
458
Good
305
Okay
112
Fair
88
Mediocre
41
Poor
55
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Plus La Demeure

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western Plus La Demeure. In total, there are 19,887 hotels serving travellers in Best Western Plus La Demeure. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore 13th arrondissement, Paris

Best Western Plus La Demeure is located at 51 Boulevard Saint Marcel in the 13th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Best Western Plus La Demeure location: 51 Boulevard Saint Marcel

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Place d'Italie0.8 km
  • Pantheon1.2 km
  • Seine1.7 km
  • Notre Dame1.7 km
  • Paris City Centre2.1 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church2.1 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.5 km
  • Louvre Museum2.9 km
  • Musée d’Orsay3.3 km
  • Opera Comique3.9 km
  • Place de la Concorde4 km
  • Opéra Garnier4.2 km
  • How far is Best Western Plus La Demeure from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is about 2.3 km from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Best Western Plus La Demeure close to Accor Arena?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Accor Arena, which is 2.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus La Demeure

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western Plus La Demeure. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Best Western Plus La Demeure comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    There is a 15% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Paris and the average nightly rate at Best Western Plus La Demeure. The rate at Best Western Plus La Demeure is just S$ 255/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Paris.

  • How close is Best Western Plus La Demeure to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With no traffic, the 38.7 km drive between Best Western Plus La Demeure and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 30m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Best Western Plus La Demeure?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Paris, hiring a car for around S$ 44/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Best Western Plus La Demeure considered pet-friendly?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is pet-friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Best Western Plus La Demeure.

  • How close is Best Western Plus La Demeure from the Paris city centre?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is just 0.4 km away from the centre of 13th arrondissement, Paris. From Best Western Plus La Demeure you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Parc des Princes.

  • What is the Best Western Plus La Demeure phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Best Western Plus La Demeure at +33 1 43 37 81 25.

  • Does Best Western Plus La Demeure have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Plus La Demeure has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Best Western Plus La Demeure?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Best Western Plus La Demeure. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Plus La Demeure?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Best Western Plus La Demeure. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Plus La Demeure, Paris?

    S$ 26 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Best Western Plus La Demeure, with average deals around S$ 255 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Best Western Plus La Demeure have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Best Western Plus La Demeure that can be used by guests. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Plus La Demeure?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Plus La Demeure reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 275).

  • In what area of Paris is Best Western Plus La Demeure located?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is located within the 13th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Best Western Plus La Demeure is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 20 locations in Paris. The most popular Best Western property in Paris is Best Western Plus 61 Paris Nation Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Best Western Plus La Demeure?

    Consider checking into Best Western Plus La Demeure on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 358).

  • How far is Best Western Plus La Demeure from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is about 2.3 km from Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Best Western Plus La Demeure close to Accor Arena?

    Best Western Plus La Demeure is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Accor Arena, which is 2.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Plus La Demeure