Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

Resort
5 stars
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 93
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 356
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 394
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 93
nightly with fees
1 double bed
S$ 119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 205
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 279
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
S$ 727
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 252
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 521
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 536
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Spend the day playing on Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort's private beach then return to dine at one of the hotel's 2 restaurants. Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort offers 91 air-conditioned accommodations w...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 75 626 999

Perks and amenities at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Trouser press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Plunge pool
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Pool with a view
  • Private beach
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Sea view
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Alarm clock
  • Balcony
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Canoeing
  • Cooking classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Kids' club
  • Massage
  • Library

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 98 amenities

Reviews for Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,309 reviews of Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.6
Very Good1,309 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Crown Lanta generously upgraded our room. (in 48 reviews)
  • The food and cocktails were great. (in 17 reviews)
  • Great Pool Villa with all you would expect Fantastic breakfast. (in 11 reviews)
Cons -
  • I have been there during low season (early October) and resort was literally empty. (in 2 reviews)
  • The food was average. (in 11 reviews)
  • Reggae bar is a must go! (in 6 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

Discover other properties in Ko Lanta that offer a similar experience and ambience to Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort. In total, there are 1,017 hotels serving travellers in Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Ko Lanta

Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort is located at 315 Moo 1 Saladan in the neighbourhood of Ko Lanta. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort?

    Yes. Many people visiting Ko Lanta look for a hotel with a pool. Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +66 75 626 999 to talk to a Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort front desk representative.

  • Does Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort, Ko Lanta?

    Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is S$ 102/night, with the best deals starting from S$ 72/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort?

    Yes - Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort does have a restaurant. The resort also has a bar.

  • Does Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Are there any other Avani Hotels & Resorts hotels in Ko Lanta?

    In total, there is 1 location in Ko Lanta. The most popular Avani Hotels & Resorts property in Ko Lanta is Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort