Hotel

Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

3 stars
8.2
Excellent
based on 461 reviews
461 verified ratings
Mon 28-9
-
Tue 29-9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel
Provider for Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel
Provider for Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

Mon 28-9
-
Tue 29-9

Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel Information

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainm...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 75 810 080

Perks and amenities at Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Scuba diving
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Reviews for Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

8.2
Very good
461 verified ratings
Wonderful
221
Very good
103
Good
58
Okay
27
Fair
20
Mediocre
14
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

Explore Krabi

Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel location: 727 Moo 2

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ao-Nang Krabi Stadium3.1 km
  • Nopparat Thara Beach3.5 km
  • Phra Nang Beach3.7 km
  • Ao Phai Plong4.3 km
  • Ton Sai Beach4.8 km
  • Railay Beach5.6 km
  • Princess Lagoon6.3 km
  • Phra Nang Cave6.3 km
  • Susan Hoi Beach Cemetery6.9 km
  • Klong Jilad Pier7.8 km
  • Contemporary Art Museum of Krabi8.5 km
  • Wat Kaew Korawaram8.6 km

FAQs when booking at Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel

  • How close is Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel to the nearest airport, Krabi Airport?

    With no traffic, the 27.2 km drive between Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel and Krabi Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 21m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +66 75 810 080.

  • Does Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel?

    Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel check-out time is 12:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • Does Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel have a laundry service?

    Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 36).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Ao Nang O2 Boutique Hotel