Resort

Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

3 stars
8.5
Excellent
based on 3172 reviews
3,172 verified ratings
Tue 29-9
-
Wed 30-9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 54
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

Tue 29-9
-
Wed 30-9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
S$ 54
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 61
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
S$ 78
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
S$ 148
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
S$ 64
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 67
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 96
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa Information

Anjungan Beach Resort is located on Pangkor Island, right across Nipah Bay Beach. Combining contemporary-style tropical décor with maritime influences, its highlight is a boat-shaped outdoor pool with...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+60 5685 1500

Perks and amenities at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Balcony
  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Express check-out
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Air-conditioned
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Toilet
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Shower
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Coffee shop
  • Hot tub
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Designated smoking area

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Snorkelling

Services

  • Car hire
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
Show all 39 amenities

Reviews for Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

8.5
Very Good3,172 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Ala carte style but so delicious. (in 18 reviews)
  • The room is superb. (in 122 reviews)
  • Breakfast was good and fresh. (in 141 reviews)
Cons -
  • Shower little bit low pressure (in 16 reviews)
  • The musty smell inside the room. (in 69 reviews)
  • Will return to this resort if iam in Pangkor island (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

Explore Pangkor

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa

  • Is there a pool at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Pangkor look for a hotel with a pool. Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa phone number?

    For questions about Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +60 5685 1500.

  • Does Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa, guests should plan for any time after 14:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa, Pangkor?

    Prices at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been S$ 75, though some users have found rates as low as S$ 50. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa, Pangkor.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 41).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa?

    Consider checking into Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 65).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Anjungan Beach Resort And Spa