Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

Hotel
5 stars
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 163
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

Explore the most appealing deals available for Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31-7
-
Sat 1-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 256
nightly with VAT
Queen room
2 queen beds
S$ 237
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room
1 king bed
S$ 534
nightly with VAT
Standard Room
1 king bed
S$ 277
nightly with VAT
King room
1 king bed
S$ 163
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
2 restaurants, a full-service spa, and an indoor pool are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include 3 bars/lounges,...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 212 310 1234

Perks and amenities at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Tablet
  • TV
  • DVD player

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • EV charging station
  • Airport shuttle

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Reviews for Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 623 reviews of Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
623 verified ratings
Wonderful
340
Very good
122
Good
84
Okay
31
Fair
15
Mediocre
11
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

Discover other properties in Shanghai that offer a similar experience and ambience to Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. In total, there are 9,380 hotels serving travellers in Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Huangpu, Shanghai

Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is located at 88 Songshan Road in the Huangpu neighbourhood of Shanghai. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt location: 88 Songshan Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Xintiandi357 m
  • People's Square0.8 km
  • Nanjing Road1.4 km
  • French Concession1.5 km
  • Yu Yuan Garden1.7 km
  • Shanghai Exhibition Center2.2 km
  • The Bund2.3 km
  • Shanghai Tower2.9 km
  • Jing'an Temple2.9 km
  • Oriental Pearl Tower3 km
  • Jin Mao Tower3.2 km
  • Shanghai World Financial Center3.4 km
  • How far is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt from CITIC Square?

    Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is a good place to stay to see CITIC Square. It’s 2.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt comparable to 5 star hotels in Shanghai?

    There is a 19% difference in the average nightly rate of 5 stars hotels in Shanghai and the average nightly rate at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. The rate at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is just S$ 256/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Shanghai.

  • How close is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt to the nearest airport, Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 21.7 km drive between Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt and Shanghai Hongqiao Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 16m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Shanghai often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt from the Shanghai city centre?

    The centre of Huangpu, Shanghai, is just 1.2 km away from the front doors of Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Shanghai Disneyland, which you can get to from Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt please call +86 212 310 1234.

  • Does Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt, Shanghai?

    A good deal at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt right now is between S$ 30 and S$ 256 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    There is a restaurant located in Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    For the best chance to save money on your Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (S$ 110).

  • In what area of Shanghai is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt located?

    Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is located within the Huangpu area of Shanghai. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is in relation to the rest of Shanghai.

  • Are there any other Hyatt Andaz hotels in Shanghai?

    In total, there is 1 location in Shanghai. The most popular Hyatt Andaz property in Shanghai is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt?

    Consider checking into Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of S$ 245).

  • How far is Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt from CITIC Square?

    Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt is a good place to stay to see CITIC Square. It’s 2.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Andaz Xintiandi, Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt