Alesahne Beach Hotel

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
S$ 81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Alesahne Beach Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Alesahne Beach Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4-8
-
Wed 5-8
Double room
bed type unknown
S$ 98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 162
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
S$ 81
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
S$ 85
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 93
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
S$ 181
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 188
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
S$ 224
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Alesahne Beach Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Alesahne Beach Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Guests at this beach hotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as airport transportation and coffee shops/cafes. Alesahne Beach offers 28 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 228 603 2222
Licence number: 1144K012A0191800

Perks and amenities at Alesahne Beach Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Alesahne Beach Hotel
  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Window
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Things to do

  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Horse riding
  • Mini-golf
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Pool bar

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Reviews for Alesahne Beach Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Alesahne Beach Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 713 reviews of Alesahne Beach Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.6
Very good
713 verified ratings
Wonderful
391
Very good
156
Good
82
Okay
41
Fair
19
Mediocre
9
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Alesahne Beach Hotel

Discover other properties in Kamari that offer a similar experience and ambience to Alesahne Beach Hotel. In total, there are 255 hotels serving travellers in Alesahne Beach Hotel. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Kamari

Alesahne Beach Hotel is located at Kamari, 2 2 in the neighbourhood of Kamari. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Alesahne Beach Hotel location: Kamari, 2 2

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kamari Beach196 m
  • Open Air Cinema Kamari0.9 km
  • Prophet Elias Monastery1.9 km
  • Prophet Elias Mountain2 km

FAQs when booking at Alesahne Beach Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Alesahne Beach Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Alesahne Beach Hotel to the nearest airport, Thera Santorini Airport?

    With no traffic, the 4.5 km drive between Alesahne Beach Hotel and Thera Santorini Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 03m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Alesahne Beach Hotel?

    Yes, Alesahne Beach Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Alesahne Beach Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Alesahne Beach Hotel at +30 228 603 2222.

  • Does Alesahne Beach Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alesahne Beach Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Alesahne Beach Hotel?

    Alesahne Beach Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Alesahne Beach Hotel, Kamari?

    On average, guests have been paying S$ 217 per night to stay at Alesahne Beach Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as S$ 72 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Alesahne Beach Hotel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Alesahne Beach Hotel for opening and last order times. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Alesahne Beach Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Alesahne Beach Hotel that can be used by guests. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Alesahne Beach Hotel